Yang seru dari Grammy Awards 2016

1387
0

Meghan Trainor

Record Of The Year: Uptown Funk
Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars

Album Of The Year: 1989
Taylor Swift

Song Of The Year: Thinking Out Loud
Ed Sheeran & Amy Wadge, songwriters [Ed Sheeran]

Best New Artist: Meghan Trainor

Best Pop Solo Performance: Thinking Out Loud
Ed Sheeran

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: Uptown Funk
Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: The Silver Lining: The Songs Of Jerome Kern
Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap

Best Pop Vocal Album: 1989
Taylor Swift

Best Dance Recording: Where Are U Now
Skrillex and Diplo with Justin Bieber

Best Dance/Electronic Album: Skrillex And Diplo Present Jack U
Skrillex And Diplo

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album: Sylva
Snarky Puppy & Metropole Orkest

Best Rock Performance: Don’t Wanna Fight
Alabama Shakes

Best Metal Performance: Cirice
Ghost

Best Rock Song: Don’t Wanna Fight
Alabama Shakes, songwriters [Alabama Shakes]

Best Rock Album: Drones
Muse

Best Alternative Music Album: Sound & Color
Alabama Shakes

Best R&B Performance: Earned It [Fifty Shades Of Grey]
The Weeknd

Best Traditional R&B Performance: Little Ghetto Boy
Lalah Hathaway

Best R&B Song: Really Love
D’Angelo & Kendra Foster, songwriters [D’Angelo and The Vanguard]

Best Urban Contemporary Album: Beauty Behind The Madness
The Weeknd

Best R&B Album: Black Messiah
D’Angelo and The Vanguard

Best Rap Performance: Alright
Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration: These Walls
Kendrick Lamar featuring Bilal, Anna Wise & Thundercat

Best Rap Song: Alright
Kendrick Duckworth, Kawan Prather, Mark Anthony Spears & Pharrell Williams, songwriters [Kendrick Lamar]

Best Rap Album: To Pimp A Butterfly
Kendrick Lamar

Best Country Solo Performance: Traveller
Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: Girl Crush
Little Big Town

Best Country Song: Girl Crush
Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna & Liz Rose, songwriters [Little Big Town]

Best Country Album: Traveller
Chris Stapleton

Best New Age Album: Grace
Paul Avgerinos

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: Cherokee
Christian McBride, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album: For One To Love
Cecile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Past Present
John Scofield

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: The Thompson Fields
Maria Schneider Orchestra

Best Latin Jazz Album: Made In Brazil
Eliane Elias

Best Gospel Performance/Song: Wanna Be Happy?
Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song: Holy Spirit
Francesca Battistelli

Best Gospel Album: Covered: Alive In Asia [Live]
Israel & NewBreed

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: This Is Not A Test
Tobymac

Best Roots Gospel Album: Still Rocking’ My Soul
The Fairfield Four

Best Latin Pop Album: A Quien Quiera Escuchar [Deluxe Edition]
Ricky Martin

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:
[tie] Hasta La Raiz – Natalia Lafourcade
[tie] Dale – Pitbull

Best Regional Mexican Music Album [Including Tejano]: Realidades – Deluxe Edition
Los Tigres Del Norte

Best Tropical Latin Album: Son De Panama
Ruben Blades with Roberto Delgado & Orchestra

Best American Roots Performance: See That My Grave Is Kept Clean
Mavis Staples

Best American Roots Song: 24 Frames
Jason Isbell, songwriter [Jason Isbell]

Best Americana Album: Something More Than Free
Jason Isbell

Best Bluegrass Album: The Muscle Shoals Recordings
The Steeldrivers

Best Blues Album: Born To Play Guitar
Buddy Guy

Best Folk Album: Bela Fleck And Abigail Washburn
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn

Best Regional Roots Music Album: Go Go Juice
Jon Cleary

Best Reggae Album: Strictly Roots
Morgan Heritage

Best World Music Album: Sings
Angelique Kidjo

Best Children’s Album: Home
Tim Kubart

Best Spoken Word Album [Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling]: A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety
Jimmy Carter

Best Comedy Album: Live At Madison Square Garden
Louis C.K.

Best Musical Theater Album: Hamilton
Daveed Diggs, Renee Elise Goldsberry, Jonathan Groff, Christopher Jackson, Jasmine Cephas Jones, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom, Jr., Okieriete Onaodowan, Anthony Ramos & Phillipa Soo, principal soloists; Alex Lacamoire, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Bill Sherman, Ahmir Thompson & Tarik Trotter, producers; Lin-Manuel Miranda, composer & lyricist [Original Broadway Cast]

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me
[Various Artists]

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: Birdman
Antonio Sanchez, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media: Glory
Lonnie Lynn, Che Smith & John Stephens, songwriters [Common & John Legend]

Best Instrumental Composition: The Afro Latin Jazz Suite
Arturo O’Farrill, composer [Arturo O’Farril & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra featuring Rudresh Mahanthappa]

Best Arrangement, Instrumental Or A Cappella: Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy
Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado & Kevin Olusola, arrangers [Pentatonix]

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals: Sue [Or In A Season Of Crime]
Maria Schneider, arranger [David Bowie]

Best Recording Package: Still The King: Celebrating The Music Of Bob Wills And His Texas Playboys
Sarah Dodds, Shauna Dodds & Dick Reeves, art directors [Asleep At The Wheel]

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package: The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume Two [1928-32]
Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White, art directors [Various Artists]

Best Album Notes: Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting To Be Danced
Joni Mithcell, album notes writer [Joni Mitchell]

Best Historical Album: The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol.11
Steve Berkowits, Jan Haust & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Peter J. Moore & Mark Wilder, mastering engineers [Bob Dylan and The Band]

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Sound & Color
Shawn Everett, engineer; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer [Alabama Shakes]

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical: Jeff Bhasker

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical: Uptown Funk [Dave Aude Remix]
Dave Aude, remixer [Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars]

Best Surround Sound Album: Amused To Death

Best Engineered Album, Classical: Ask Your Mama

Producer Of The Year, Classical: Judith Sherman

Best Orchestral Performance: Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No.10
Andris Nelsons, conductor [Boston Symphony Orchestra]

Best Opera Recording: Ravel: L’Enfant Et Les Sortileges; Sheherazade

Best Choral Performance: Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance: Filament
Eighth Blackbird

Best Classical Instrument Solo: Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L’Arbre Des Songes
Augustin Hadelich; Ludovich Morlot, conductor [Seattle Symphony]

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album: Joyce & Tony – Live From Wigmore Hall
Joyce DiDonato; Antonio Pappano, accompanist

Best Classical Compendium: Paulus: Three Places Of Enlightment; Veil Of Tears & Grand Concerto
Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor: Tim Handley, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances
Stephen Paulus, composer [Eric Holtan, True Concord Voices & Orchestra]

Best Music Video: Bad Blood
Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar

Best Music Film: Amy
Amy Winehouse

[teks @bartno | foto Reuters]