Emmy Awards 2016 winner list!

1419
0

19. Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Television Movie
Sterling K. Brown (The People v. O.J. Simpson) **WINNER
Hugh Laurie (The Night Manager)
Jesse Plemons (Fargo)
David Schwimmer (The People v. O.J. Simpson)
John Travolta (The People v. O.J. Simpson)
Bokeem Woodbine (Fargo)

20. Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Television Movie
Regina King (American Crime) **WINNER
Kathy Bates (American Horror Story: Hotel)
Olivia Colman (The Night Manager)
Melissa Leo (All the Way)
Sarah Paulson (American Horror Story: Hotel)
Jean Smart (Fargo)

21. Best Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
The People v. O.J. Simpson, “Marcia, Marcia, Marcia” (FX), Written by D.V. DeVincentis **WINNER
Fargo, “Loplop” (FX), Written by Bob DeLaurentis
Fargo, “Palindrome”(FX), Written by Noah Hawley
The Night Manager (AMC), Written by David Farr
The People v. O.J. Simpson, “From The Ashes Of Tragedy” (FX), Written by Scott Alexander, Larry Karaszewski
The People v. O.J. Simpson, “The Race Card” (FX), Written by Joe Robert Cole

22. Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
The Night Manager (AMC), Directed by Susanne Bier **WINNER
All the Way, (HBO), Directed by Jay Roach
Fargo, “Before The Law” (FX Networks), Directed by Noah Hawley
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, “From The Ashes Of Tragedy” (FX Networks), Directed by Ryan Murphy
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, “Manna From Heaven” (FX Networks), Directed by Anthony Hemingway
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, “The Race Card” (FX Networks), Directed by John Singleton

23. Best Variety Sketch Series
Key & Peele (Comedy Central) **WINNER
Documentary Now! (IFC)
Drunk History (Comedy Central)
Inside Amy Schumer (Comedy Central)
Portlandia (IFC)
Saturday Night Live (NBC)

24. Best Variety Talk Series
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO) **WINNER
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (Crackle)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS)
Real Time With Bill Maher (HBO)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)

25. Best Directing For A Variety Special
Grease: Live (FOX), Directed by Thomas Kail, Live television directed by Alex Rudzinski **WINNER
Adele Live In New York City (NBC), Directed by Beth McCarthy-Miller
Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo (HBO), Directed by Chris Rock
58th Grammy Awards (CBS), Directed by Louis J. Horvitz
The Kennedy Center Honors (CBS), Directed by Glenn Weiss
Lemonade (HBO), Directed by Kahlil Joseph, Beyoncé Knowles Carter

26. Best Writing For A Variety Special
Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping (Netflix), Written by Patton Oswalt **WINNER
Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo (HBO), Written by Amy Schumer
John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid (Netflix), Written by John Mulaney
Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted (HBO), Written by Tig Notaro
Triumph’s Election Special 2016 (Hulu), Written by Robert Smigel, David Feldman, RJ Fried, Michael Koman, Brian Reich, Andy Breckman, Josh Comers, Raj Desai, Jarrett Grode, Ben Joseph, Matthew Kirsch, Michael Lawrence, Craig Rowin, Zach Smilovitz, David Taylor, Andy Weinberg; Additional material by Jesse Joyce, Alex Scordelis, Ray James, Jason Reich

27. Best Reality-Competition Program
The Voice (NBC) **WINNER
The Amazing Race (CBS)
American Ninja Warrior (NBC)
Dancing With the Stars (ABC)
Project Runway (Lifetime)
Top Chef (Bravo)

[teks Sekar Retno Ayu / sumber hollywoodreporter.com | foto qz.com]