Daftar Pemenang Grammy Award 2015

918
0
pharell 1

Acara penghargaan musik terbesar Grammy Award, dilaksanakan setiap tahunnya di tempat yang berbeda. Setiap tahun juga, para musisi juga pastinya ikut deg-degan akankah mereka masuk nominasi atau bisa menerima piala Grammy.

Masih ingat dong dengan moment tahun 2012 saat Adele memborong piala kehormatan tersebut? Nah, Grammy yang ke-57 yang diselenggarakan, Februari 2015, di Los Angeles, Amerika Serikat sudah menemukan para musisi yang jadi pemenang. Berikut list pemenang pada Grammy Award 2015:

Best New Artist 

Sam Smith

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance 

A Great Big World With Christina Aguilera – “Say Something”

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album 

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga – Cheek To Cheek

Best Pop Solo Performance 

Pharrell Williams – “Happy”

Best Pop Vocal Album 

Sam Smith – In The Lonely Hour

Best Rock Performance 

Jack White – “Lazaretto”

Best Rock Album 

Beck – Morning Phase

Best Rock Song 

Paramore – “Ain’t It Fun” 

Hayley Williams & Taylor York, songwriters

Best Alternative Rock Album

St. Vincent – St. Vincent

Best Metal Performance 

Tenacious D – “The Last In Line”

Best Rap Performance 

Kendrick Lamar – “I”

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration 

Eminem Featuring Rihanna – “The Monster”

Best Rap Song

Kendrick Lamar – “I” 

K. Duckworth & C. Smith, songwriters

Best Rap Album 

Eminem – The Marshall Mathers LP2

Best R&B Performance 

Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z – “Drunk In Love”

Best Traditional R&B Performance 

“Jesus Children” 

Robert Glasper Experiment Featuring Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm-Jamal Warner

Best R&B Song 

Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z – “Drunk In Love” 

Best Urban Contemporary Album 

Pharrell Williams – Girl

Best R&B Album 

Toni Braxton & Babyface – Love, Marriage & Divorce

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album 

Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer – Bass & Mandolin

Best Dance/Electronic Album 

Aphex Twin – Syro

Best Dance Recording

Clean Bandit Featuring Jess Glynne – “Rather Be”

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media 

Frozen 

[Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Tom MacDougall & Chris Montan, compilation producers]

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media 

The Grand Budapest Hotel 

[Alexandre Desplat, composer]

Best Song Written for Visual Media 

“Let It Go” from Frozen 

[Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters: Idina Menzel]

Best Country Album 

Miranda Lambert – Platinum

Best Country Solo Performance 

Carrie Underwood – “Something In The Water”

Best Country Duo/Group Performance 

The Band Perry – “Gentle On My Mind”

Best Country Song 

“I’m Not Gonna Miss You” 

[Glen Campbell & Julian Raymond, songwriters: Glen Campbell]

Best Bluegrass Album 

The Earls Of Leicester – The Earls Of Leicester

Best American Roots Performance 

Rosanne Cash – “A Feather’s Not A Bird”

Best American Roots Song 

Rosanne Cash – “A Feather’s Not A Bird”

Best Americana Album 

Rosanne Cash – The River & The Thread

Best Folk Album 

Old Crow Medicine Show – Remedy

Best Music Video 

Pharrell Williams – “Happy”

Best Music Film 

20 Feet From Stardom

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical 

Max Martin. Songs:

  • “Bang Bang” [Jessie J, Ariana Grande & Nicki Minaj]
  • “Break Free” [Ariana Grande Featuring Zedd]
  • “Dark Horse” [Katy Perry Featuring Juicy J] 
  • “Problem” [Ariana Grande Featuring Iggy Azalea]
  • “Shake It Off” [Taylor Swift]
  • “Unconditionally” [Katy Perry]

Best Instrumental Composition 

John Williams – “The Book Thief”

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella 

Pentatonix – “Daft Punk”

Best Arrangement, Instrumental and Vocals 

Billy Childs – “New York Tendaberry”

Best Recording Package 

Pearl Jam – Lightning Bolt [Jeff Ament, Don Pendleton, Joe Spix & Jerome Turner, art directors]

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package 

Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White, art directors [The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume One]

Best Album Notes

Ashley Kahn [John Coltrane – Offering: Live At Temple University]

Best Historical Album

Hank Williams – The Garden Spot Programs, 1950 [Colin Escott & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer]

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical 

Beck – Morning Phase [Tom Elmhirst, David Greenbaum, Florian Lagatta, Cole Marsden Greif-Neill, Robbie Nelson, Darrell Thorp, Cassidy Turbin & Joe Visciano, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer]

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical

John Legend – “All Of Me [Tiesto’s Birthday Treatment Remix]” 

Best Surround Sound Album 

Beyoncé – Beyoncé [Elliot Scheiner, surround mix engineer; Bob Ludwig, surround mastering engineer; Beyoncé Knowles, surround producer]

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Jo-El Sonnier – The Legacy

Best Reggae Album

Ziggy Marley – Fly Rasta

Best World Music Album 

Angelique Kidjo – Eve

Best Children’s Album

Neela Vaswani – I Am Malala: How One Girl Stood Up For Education And Changed The World [Malala Yousafzai]

Best Musical Theatre Album 

Beautiful: The Carole King Musical 

Best Blues Album 

Johnny Winter – Step Back

Best Spoken Word Album 

Joan Rivers – Diary Of A Mad Diva

Best Comedy Album 

“Weird Al” Yankovic – Mandatory Fun

Best New Age Album 

Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman – Winds Of Samsara

Best Improved Jazz Solo

Chick Corea – “Fingerprints”

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Dianne Reeves – Beautiful Life

Best Jazz Instrumental Album 

Chick Corea Trio – Trilogy

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album 

Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band – Life In The Bubble

Best Latin Jazz Album 

Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra – The Offense Of The Drum [teks @chrissjee | foto variety.com]